1. Data Protection

1. TAXIAPP Platform is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and
this section explains how TAXIAPP Platform collects, stores and uses personal
data. Under the Data Protection Act 1998, TAXIAPP Platform is the data
controller.

2. Data Protection: Data types that TAXIAPP Platform may collect and store are
as follows:

2.1. Personal and company information that may be provided by the customer, via a
telephone call, website or from the mobile platform, for booking and use of
TAXIAPP Platform This includes but is not limited to, the customer and/or
passenger name, home/work addresses, telephone numbers, email addresses, and
details of journeys you have taken with TAXIAPP Platform including times and
location data.

2.2. All correspondences and transactions may be recorded for future transactions
between TAXIAPP Platform and the Customer.

2.3. Phone calls to TAXIAPP Platform may be recorded for quality and training
purposes. This includes but not limited to enquiries, bookings, complaints and or
sales/accounts information.

2.4. Website and app booking platforms collect cookies to distinguish customers
on the websites. The customer can block cookies by activating the setting on the
browser.

2.5. The TAXIAPP Platform booking app uses location-tracking technology. When you
use one of our location enabled services, we may collect and process information
about your actual location. The customer can turn off location services within
the device, by doing so certain services may not be available.

2.6. The data is stored on secure servers with encrypted backups. All enquiries
on data retention, requests for or removal of personal data must be sent to
support@taxiappuk1.freshdesk.com

2 Privacy and Cookies

2.1. TAXIAPP Platform will not disclose Customers personal information unless and
only to the extent, and in such manner, as indicated in these terms and
conditions, or as required by any law or regulatory body.

2.2. TAXIAPP Platform uses the Customer’s personal information to provide the
company’s services both internally and to the Customer. The Customer’s
information may be used to inform the Customer of any changes or updates and
generally where we reasonably believe that to contact you will enhance your
experience of our service.

2.3. TAXIAPP Platform will not disclose any personal information with other
people or companies outside of our group of companies; however we may share
aggregated and anonymised data of which the Customer’s data may form a part
with third parties. The TAXIAPP Platform will take all steps necessary to ensure
that the Customer’s data is treated securely and in accordance with this
privacy policy.

2.4. All data is encrypted and stored on secure servers. All replications and
backups are encrypted and secure. Unfortunately, the transmission of information
via the intranet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect
your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to
our site or our app; any transmission is at your own risk.

2.5. If you have already registered with the TAXIAPP Platform and would no longer
like to receive updates or the promotional information as described above, just
click on the unsubscribe link in the last email you have received.

2.6. For journeys paid for by credit card, you agree that TAXIAPP Platform may
carry out pre-authorisation checks on the credit card and in the event that such
checks fail, TAXIAPP Platform as the right not to provide you with the Services.

2.7. Cookies: Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our
Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our
Website and also allows us to improve our Website. You block cookies by
activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of
all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all
cookies you may not be able to access all or parts of our Website. By using the
Website, you expressly agree to the use of cookies as described above.